Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://inclusion4all.com.

Why we collect personal data

Inclusion4all collects and processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • administration of clients
  • the preparing and carrying out of contracts
  • the collection of payments
  • marketing, informing (prospective) clients of events and services
  • carrying out its legal obligations.

What personal data we collect

For marketing purposes, Inclusion4all collects:

  • the client’s name, address, postcode, place of residence
  • email address
  • IP address and other information sent by the client’s browser

Website data collection

Inclusion4all’s website records general information about visits to its website, including the IP address of the computer, the time of the website visit and other details that the client’s browser sends. Visitors to the website are not identifiable. The details that are collected are used to analyse website visits and click behaviour and to assist Inclusion4all in improving its website.

Please be aware that the Inclusion4all website may link to other websites, including those maintained by other companies that are not governed by this Privacy Policy, but by other privacy statements that may vary. The privacy policy of each website you visit should be reviewed before providing personal information.

Inclusion4all may also collect data about whether emails have been delivered and/or read.

Accuracy and reviewing data

Individuals have the right to request to review their personal data. A request to review personal data can be made at any time by email to info@inclusion4all.com. In order to be sure that the person requesting to view the personal data has the authority and right to do so, Inclusion4all requests that the client sends a copy of their identification document (ID, passport, driving licence) with the request. The photograph, ID document number and BSN number should be blacked out to protect the client’s privacy.

Inclusion4all will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data that is held is accurate. Individuals have the right to request corrections. Corrections will be made in a timely way and within 4 weeks.

Security

Inclusion4all will treat personal data with utmost respect and care and will do its best to store personal data securely using modern software that is kept up-to-date. Access to personal data is restricted to the personnel of Inclusion4all.

Inclusion4all takes precautions to avoid the personal data of clients being misused, lost, accessed by unauthorised persons, publicised or used illegally.

In the event of a breach of data security, this will be reported to the Dutch Data Protection Authority: “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens” and to the persons whose data has possibly been put at risk. Inclusion4all will promptly assess the risk and take all appropriate measures to guarantee the security of personal data.

The website of Inclusion4all uses a trustworthy SSL certificate to ensure that personal data from the website does not fall into the wrong hands. In the event of a breach of data security, Inclusion4all will promptly assess the risk and take all appropriate measures to guarantee the security of the website.

Should an individual be of the opinion that their personal data has been obtained in an unlawful way, is being used in an incorrect way or is being saved unlawfully and if the details are not removed despite an individual repeatedly requesting this, then a complaint may at all times lodged with the Dutch Data Protection Authority: “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”.

Privacy Statement changes

Inclusion4all retains the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement.

Changes to the Privacy Statement will be announced on the website and updated versions of the statement will be posted on the website of Inclusion4all.

Inclusion4all’s complete privacy statement can be read here